British Columbia Regional Show August 2, 3, & 4, 1997 Armstrong, BC Judge: ?? |
Would you enjoy some background music while you tour this
page? Just click on the arrow to start! If you do not see the Media Player icon, your browser may not support, or be configured for, Java. Enjoy! |
Fillies of 1995 1. RJS DIVA |
AL & KIM GALPIN |
Colts of 1995 1. WFP EL JOVEN PERU 2. EL CUERVO CM 3. SRS CORTEJO DEL NORTE 4. CARAMELO CCP |
WOODWYNDE FARM MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY AL & KIM GALPIN SHIRLEY SCHIBLI |
Fillies of 1994 1. FIESTA DE CANADA CM 2. GUINEVERE D.P.P. |
MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY BOB & LINDA CHANCE |
Colts of 1994 1. GUERRERO DE BRONCE 2. DESTELLO CHR 3. AFILADO SDR |
SUZANNE BROWN KATIE CARLOW SHARON FISK |
Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Halter 1. HDP ANITA |
NICK ROSIA |
Mares - Zootecnico 1. CBP INFANTA 2. HDP ANITA |
TERRY &/or DONNA CALVER NICK ROSIA |
Showmanship in Hand 1. CHIRON'S REAL RJM 2. SOBRESALIENTE 3. MCR INCENDIO REAL 4. RSTD MAESTRO 5. GUINEVERE D.P.P. 6. HDP ANITA |
KELLY JALLEN TANNER ROSIA JACQUELINE NANNINGA ALYSON YOUNG DAWN FINLEY NICK ROSIA |
Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Halter 1. *BSP GRANDIOSO |
L or P JALKOTZY & SUZANNE BROWN |
Stallions - Zootecnico 1. *BSP GRANDIOSO 2. ORGULLO DEL SOL |
L or P JALKOTZY & SUZANNE BROWN SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS |
Canadian Bred Fillies - 3 & Younger 1. FIESTA DE CANADA CM |
MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY |
Canadian Bred Colts - 3 & Younger 1. WFP EL JOVEN PERU 2. DESTELLO CHR 3. EL CUERVO CM 4. CARAMELO CCP 5. AFILADO SDR 6. SRS CORTEJO DEL NORTE |
WOODWYNDE FARM KATIE CARLOW MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY SHIRLEY SCHIBLI SHARON FISK AL & KIM GALPIN |
Geldings 4 & Younger - Halter 1. SANTANA RJM 2. MCR INCENDIO REAL 3. RSTD MAESTRO |
KATIE CARLOW SHARON FISK ALYSON YOUNG |
Junior Equitation 1. CHIRON'S REAL RJM 2. MCR INCENDIO REAL 3. SOBRESALIENTE 4. PRIMAVERA CHR 5. HDP ANITA 6. BAILADOR CHR |
KELLY JALLEN ALYSON YOUNG TANNER ROSIA DAWN FINLEY NICK ROSIA KELSEY CRYDERMAN |
Trail Class 1. SOBRESALIENTE 2. REY JOSE SCP 3. H.S.D.O. SCORPIO 4. *BSP GRANDIOSO 5. CUZCO CPDN 6. HDP DOMINADOR |
TANNER ROSIA ROB SJODIN SHARI BROWN EDDI GUTIERREZ NEIL FENTON JOCELYN TRIMBLE |
Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 1. BARON CHR 2. REMIEL CM 3. MCR INCENDIO REAL 4. CBP ESPECIA |
MOE VAN WILDE RODE MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY SHARON FISK JANICE SJODIN |
Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit 1. HDP DOMINADOR 2. RIO CAPTAIN 3. REY JOSE SCP 4. CHIRON'S REAL RJM 5. SOBRESALIENTE 6. SOLANO REAL |
JOCELYN TRIMBLE TRACEY HILDEBRANDT LEO SJODIN RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON TANNER ROSIA CAROLYN MOORHOUSE |
Novice to Ride 1. SIEMPRE SDR 2. CUZCO CPDN 3. BAILADOR CHR |
SHARON FISK JILL FENTON KELSEY CRYDERMAN |
Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 1. JWF ALELI 2. SOBERANA DE LUNA CM 3. CBP BRILLA M. 4. PCR MARGARITA |
RICK CONES DALE DOWNEY DAVE BURDEGA RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON |
Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit 1. LILA 2. *FOX PRECIOSA 3. PROMESA DEL PASCUA |
JOCELYN TRIMBLE MOE VAN WILDE RODE FRED STEHLE |
Junior Perrier - Soda - "Una Copa de Agua" 1. CHIRON'S REAL RJM 2. SOBRESALIENTE 3. BAILADOR CHR 4. PRIMAVERA CHR 5. MCR INCENDIO REAL |
KELLY JALLEN TANNER ROSIA KELSEY CRYDERMAN DAWN FINLEY ALYSON YOUNG |
Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 1. 3-T'S EL RENO 2. *BSP GRANDIOSO |
DAWN TOUTANT L or P JALKOTZY & SUZANNE BROWN |
Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit 1. SENOR SYMPATICO SD 2. H.S.D.O. SCORPIO 3. ORGULLO DEL SOL 4. RDLF DON ALBERTO |
WAYNE & MAGGIE BEVAN EDNA &/or DEREK KLINGLER SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS RICK CONES |
Owner to Ride - Stakes 1. *BSP GRANDIOSO 2. BARON CHR 3. SOBRESALIENTE 4. RIO CAPTAIN 5. REY JOSE SCP |
SHARI BROWN MOE VAN WILDERODE TANNER ROSIA TRACEY HILDEBRANDT ROB SJODIN |
Barrida Class 1. Barrida Entry # 171 2. Barrida Entry # 167 3. Barrida Entry # 168 4. Barrida Entry # 169 5. Barrida Entry # 170 |
|
Jack & Jill Benny Class 1. CBP INFANTA 2. SOLANO REAL 3. CUZCO CPDN 4. PROMESA DEL PASCUA 5. DON CURIOSO |
DONNA CALVER CAROLYN MOORHOUSE JILL FENTON FRED STEHLE JOYCE BROWN |
Junior Bareback - Performance 1. CHIRON'S REAL RJM 2. SOBRESALIENTE 3. HDP ANITA 4. PRIMAVERA CHR 5. BAILADOR CHR 6. SIEMPRE SDR |
KELLY JALLEN TANNER ROSIA NICK ROSIA DAWN FINLEY KELSEY CRYDERMAN JACQUELINE NANNINGA |
Geldings in Bozal 1. JERONIMO DEL NORTE CPDN 2. SRO TESORO 3. SANTANA RJM 4. CHICOTE DEL OESTE RJ 5. RSTD MAESTRO 6. AZUL DE LA CIELO RG |
SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS RICK CONES KATIE CARLOW MARTIN & YVONNE PACKER ALYSON YOUNG STEVE BABIJ |
Fillies In Bozal 1. GUINEVERE D.P.P. 2. CBP CARMELITA M. 3. WFP MARISCALA 4. FIESTA DE CANADA CM 5. SIEMPRE SDR 6. RSTD APASIONADA |
BOB & LINDA CHANCE DAVE BURDEGA WOODWYNDE FARM MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY SHARON FISK RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD. |
Colts in Bozal 1. DESTELLO CHR 2. GUERRERO DE BRONCE 3. AFILADO SDR 4. RSTD CHRISTIANO REAL |
KATIE CARLOW SUZANNE BROWN SHARON FISK RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD. |
Geldings Pisos 1. BARON CHR 2. RIO CAPTAIN 3. SOBRESALIENTE 4. REMIEL CM 5. HDP DOMINADOR 6. REY JOSE SCP |
MOE VAN WILDE RODE TRACEY HILDEBRANDT TANNER ROSIA MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY JOCELYN TRIMBLE LEO SJODIN |
Mares Pisos 1. JWF ALELI 2. SOBERANA DE LUNA CM 3. PCR MARGARITA 4. LILA 5. *FOX PRECIOSA 6. PROMESA DEL PASCUA |
RICK CONES DALE DOWNEY RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON JOCELYN TRIMBLE MOE VAN WILDE RODE FRED STEHLE |
Stallions Pisos 1. 3-T'S EL RENO 2. *BSP GRANDIOSO 3. WFP ASTRONOMICAL 4. MENSAJERO DE PAIJAN 5. H.S.D.O. SCORPIO 6. ORGULLO DEL SOL |
DAWN TOUTANT L or P JALKOTZY & SUZANNE BROWN WOODWYNDE FARM RICK CONES EDNA &/or DEREK KLINGLER SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS |
Ladies Sidesaddle Class 1. *FOX PRECIOSA 2. CUZCO CPDN |
LYSLIE REMME JILL FENTON |
Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 Years of Age 1. BARON CHR |
MOE VAN WILDERODE |
Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older 1. SOBRESALIENTE 2. CHIRON'S REAL RJM 3. SOLANO REAL 4. HDP DOMINADOR 5. REY JOSE SCP 6. BAILADOR CHR |
TANNER ROSIA KELLY JALLEN ROSE ANN SCOTT JOCELYN TRIMBLE ROB SJODIN KELSEY CRYDERMAN |
Jack Benny/Mae West - Performance 1. *BSP GRANDIOSO 2. RDLF DON ALBERTO 3. SENOR SYMPATICO SD 4. PCR MARGARITA 5. CBP BRILLA 6. SOLANO REAL |
SUZANNE BROWN RICK CONES WAYNE BEVAN RICK MATHESON DAVE BURDEGA ROSE ANN SCOTT |
Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age 1. PCR MARGARITA 2. SOBERANA DE LUNA CM 3. PRIMAVERA CHR |
ALLISON BOULTON MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY DARRELL TOUTANT |
Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older 1. LILA 2. CBP INFANTA 3. *FOX PRECIOSA 4. PROMESA DEL PASCUA |
JOCELYN TRIMBLE DONNA CALVER LYSLIE REMME FRED STEHLE |
Amateur Performance Stallion 4-6 Years of Age 1. *BSP GRANDIOSO 2. MENSAJERO DE PAIJAN |
SHARI BROWN RICK CONES |
Amateur Performance Stallion 7 Years & Older 1. H.S.D.O. SCORPIO 2. ORGULLO DEL SOL |
SHARI BROWN LYSLIE REMME |
Amateur Owner to Ride - Performance 1. *BSP GRANDIOSO 2. BARON CHR 3. PCR MARGARITA 4. PROMESA DEL PASCUA 5. CUZCO CPDN 6. SOLANO REAL |
SHARI BROWN MOE VAN WILDERODE RICK MATHESON FRED STEHLE NEIL FENTON CAROLYN MOORHOUSE |
Geldings in Bit Stakes 1. BARON CHR 2. REMIEL CM 3. CHIRON'S REAL RJM 4. HDP DOMINADOR 5. REY JOSE SCP |
MOE VAN WILDE RODE MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON JOCELYN TRIMBLE LEO SJODIN |
Performance - Bozal 1. GUERRERO DE BRONCE 2. CBP CARMELITA 3. CHICOTE DEL OESTE RJ 4. RSTD MAESTRO 5. JERONIMO DEL NORTE CPDN 6. SIEMPRE SDR |
EDDI GUTIERREZ HUGH RICHARDSON ROB SJODIN ALYSON YOUNG KELLY JALLEN SHARI BROWN |
Champagne Purse 1. CBP BRILLA 2. RIO CAPTAIN 3. PCR MARGARITA 4. PRIMAVERA CHR 5. DON CURIOSO |
BRUCE PAULSON SCOTT RICHARDSON ALLISON BOULTON DARRELL TOUTANT JOYCE BROWN |
Champion & Reserve Filly CH FIESTA DE CANADA CM RES RJS DIVA |
MIMI BUSK-DOWNEY AL & KIM GALPIN |
Champion & Reserve Colt CH GUERRERO DE BRONCE RES WFP EL JOVEN PERU |
SUZANNE BROWN WOODWYNDE FARM |
Best Bozal Horse of Show GUINEVERE D.P.P. |
BOB & LINDA CHANCE |
Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding CH SOBRESALIENTE RES CHIRON'S REAL RJM |
TANNER ROSIA KELLY JALLEN |
Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare CH LILA RES CBP INFANTA |
JOCELYN TRIMBLE DONNA CALVER |
Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion CH *BSP GRANDIOSO RES ORGULLO DEL SOL |
SHARI BROWN LYSLIE REMME |
Champion & Reserve Gelding CH BARON CHR RES HDP DOMINADOR |
MOE VAN WILDE RODE JOCELYN TRIMBLE |
Champion & Reserve Mare CH JWF ALELI RES SOBERANA DE LUNA CM |
RICK CONES DALE DOWNEY |
Champion & Reserve Stallion CH 3-T'S EL RENO RES *BSP GRANDIOSO |
DAWN TOUTANT L or P JALKOTZY & SUZANNE BROWN |
Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare LILA |
JOCELYN TRIMBLE |
Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion |
RDLF DON ALBERTO RICK CONES |
Champion of Champions Gelding BARON CHR |
MOE VAN WILDE RODE |
Champion of Champions Mare JWF ALELI |
RICK CONES |
Champion of Champions Stallion 3-T'S EL RENO |
DAWN TOUTANT |
Best Gaited Horse of Show 3-T'S EL RENO |
DAWN TOUTANT |
Congratulations to all of this year's winners! |