Northwest Regional Show August 8, 9, & 10, 1997 McMinnville, Oregon Judge: Angie Schmidt |
Would you enjoy some background music while you tour this
page? Just click on the arrow to start! If you do not see the Media Player icon, your browser may not support, or be configured for, Java. Enjoy! |
Yearling Colts - Halter 1. FILON |
EAGLE'S WINGS RANCH |
Two Year Old Fillies - Halter 1. TMR MAGDALENA 2. RLP LUNACITA 3. RJS DIVA |
TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH RANCHO LA PAZ STONERIDGE STABLES |
Two Year Old Colts - Halter 1. WFP EL JOVEN PERU 2. AGA GUAJIRO |
WOODWYNDE FARM RANCHO/FLORECITA & A. & G. DEL SOLAR |
Three Year Old Fillies - Halter 1. MLM ANTRACITA 2. WFP MARISCALA |
CLEAR CREEK RANCH WOODWYNDE FARM |
Three Year Old Colts - Halter 1. DESTELLO CHR 2. R.L.P. SUPERIOR |
KATIE CARLOW RANCHO LA PAZ |
Geldings - Zootecnico 1. CALCETA LARGA 2. LINDO MORENO 3. RICO SUAVE S.V.P. 4. QUIETO AZUL 5. JERONIMO DEL NORTE CPDN |
D.A.R.A. HILL TSABLE SPRINGS PERUVIANS JIM &/or JAYNE McCARTNEY ROX ANN JOHANSON SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS |
Mares - Zootecnico 1. FM ALITA |
FOUR MOUNTAINS RANCH |
Stallions - Zootecnico 1. RSV ESCORPIO DE ORO 2. ORGULLO DEL SOL 3. *JOR NORTE Y SUR 4. MSR CIMARRON 5. RSV CORAJE |
G. RICHEY & J. or S. VALENZUELA SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH RANCHO CHAHUCHU PARTNERSHIP OF MUHLHAUSER & VALENZUELA |
Showmanship in Hand - Jrs. 12 & Younger 1. TRASTULO 2. ROSA DE CANADA |
RACHEL RIGGLES LISA SIMUNDS |
Geldings in Bozal 1. JERONIMO DEL NORTE CPDN 2. PALOMO CHALA 3. SOLAMENTE JOVEN DEL SUR |
SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS GEORGE &/or CHRISTINE SULLENS JACK HARR &/or CORKEY FOWLER |
Fillies In Bozal 1. WFP MARISCALA 2. CBP CARMELITA 3. FM ALITA 4. MLM ANTRACITA 5. CHARMOSA |
WOODWYNDE FARM CAMPOBELLO PERUVIANS FOUR MOUNTAINS RANCH CLEAR CREEK RANCH NANCY J. BURNS |
Colts in Bozal 1. RDLF AZUCAR MORENO 2. RSV INOLVIDABLE 3. DESTELLO CHR |
RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA RANCHO SANTA VICENTA KATIE CARLOW |
Mares 4-6 Years of Age - Halter 1. PK GITANA |
P K PERUVIANS |
Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger 1. ROSA DE CANADA 2. FINEZA 3. TRASTULO 4. SAZON 5. RDS DON CORLEONE |
LISA SIMUNDS FALON STAMEY RACHEL RIGGLES NICOLE HANSON KATIE MILLER |
Geldings 7 & Older - Halter 1. LINDO MORENO |
TSABLE SPRINGS PERUVIANS |
Simon Says 1. PAMINA 2. LRCR SOLDADO SOMBRIO 3. SAZON 4. TRASTULO 5. CHARMOSA 6. CELITA |
LAURA STAPLES MARY RYSE NICOLE HANSON DEBORAH SULLENS NANCY BURNS BOBBY CROSBY |
Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 1. AR SHOGUN 2. E.R.B. PRIVILEGIO 3. RDLF SOBERBIO 4. BARON CHR 5. RICO SUAVE S.V.P. |
RANCHO ALEGRIA RANCHO CHAHUCHU RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS JIM &/or JAYNE McCARTNEY |
Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 1. ALHELI 2. RDLF SENORITA 3. MSR PANDORA 4. TOPAZITA D.P.P. 5. RDS PURA PLATA |
RANCHO CHAHUCHU RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH ALYSON STOCKHAM & JAMES N. CLAPP II RANCHO CUYAMACA |
Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 1. RDLF JEQUE 2. MSR CIMARRON 3. RSV CORAJE |
RANCHO/FLORECITA & A. & G. DEL SOLAR RANCHO CHAHUCHU PARTNERSHIP OF MUHLHAUSER & VALENZUELA |
Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit 1. MOROCCO RPDV 2. RDS DON CORLEONE 3. TRASTULO 4. QUIETO AZUL |
TINA WOODWORTH KATIE &/or TERRY MILLER GEORGE &/or CHRISTINE SULLENS ROX ANN JOHANSON |
Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit 1. RDS DARIA 2. TURQUESA MSR 3. FINEZA 4. CIANA |
RANCHO CUYAMACA PARTNERSHIP OF MUHLHAUSER & VALENZUELA EAGLE'S WINGS RANCH JEAN &/or ROGER EGBERG |
Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit 1. RSV ESCORPIO DE ORO 2. RDS TABERNERO 3. RDS BERMELLON 4. ORGULLO DEL SOL |
G. RICHEY & J. or S. VALENZUELA RANCHO CHAHUCHU RANCHO CUYAMACA SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS |
Performance to Music 1. ROCIO DEL MAR 2. FINEZA 3. PK GITANA |
SHARON WILLIAMS ELEANOR DOTY PAUL DUFRESNE |
Geldings Pisos 1. CAPPUCCINO 2. AR SHOGUN 3. BARON CHR 4. RDS DON CORLEONE 5. SENEGAL MSR |
DOUBLE JJ RANCH RANCHO ALEGRIA SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS KATIE &/or TERRY MILLER NdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE |
Mares Pisos 1. RDS DARIA 2. RDS PURA PLATA 3. *FOX PRECIOSA 4. TOPAZITA D.P.P. 5. RDLF SENORITA |
RANCHO CUYAMACA RANCHO CUYAMACA SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS ALYSON STOCKHAM & JAMES N. CLAPP II RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA |
Stallions Pisos 1. RDS BERMELLON 2. RDS TABERNERO 3. ORGULLO DEL SOL |
RANCHO CUYAMACA RANCHO CHAHUCHU SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS |
Novice to Ride 1. TRASTULO 2. CHARMOSA 3. SOLAMENTE JOVEN DEL SUR 4. LA SIRENA DEL SOL 5. CELITA |
DEBORAH SULLENS NANCY BURNS CORKEY FOWLER TAMMY SHOCKEY BOBBY CROSBY |
Bareback - Juniors 12 & Younger 1. ROSA DE CANADA 2. RDS DON CORLEONE 3. TRASTULO 4. FINEZA |
LISA SIMUNDS MEGAN MILLER RACHEL RIGGLES FALON STAMEY |
Performance - Bozal 1. CHARMOSA 2. JERONIMO DEL NORTE CPDN 3. CBP CARMELITA 4. PALOMO CHALA 5. SOLAMENTE JOVEN DEL SUR |
NANCY BURNS LYSLIE REMME PEDRO CANTERO LAURIE HART CORKEY FOWLER |
Crystal Class 1. LINDO MORENO 2. QUIETO AZUL 3. SAZON 4. TRASTULO 5. FINEZA |
TSABLE SPRINGS PERUVIANS ROX ANN JOHANSON PATRICIA LEONARD GEORGE &/or CHRISTINE SULLENS EAGLE'S WINGS RANCH |
Amateur Owner to Ride - Geldings 1. CAPPUCCINO 2. LRCR SOLDADO SOMBRIO 3. RDS DON CORLEONE 4. BARON CHR 5. RICO SUAVE S.V.P. |
ANNIE KIESOW MARY RYSE KATIE MILLER LYSLIE REMME JAYNE McCARTNEY |
Amateur Owner to Ride - Mares 1. ALHELI 2. TURQUESA MSR 3. PK GITANA 4. LA SIRENA DEL SOL 5. *FOX PRECIOSA |
LARRY REDMAN BILL MUHLHAUSER PAUL DUFRESNE SHARON WILLIAMS LYSLIE REMME |
Amateur Owner to Ride - Stallions
1. RSV CORAJE 2. RDS TABERNERO 3. ROCIO DEL MAR 4. ORGULLO DEL SOL |
BILL MUHLHAUSER JOY REDMAN SHARON WILLIAMS LYSLIE REMME |
Trail Class - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger 1. ROSA DE CANADA 2. TRASTULO |
LISA SIMUNDS RACHEL RIGGLES |
Trail Class 1. ROCIO DEL MAR 2. RDLF SOBERBIO 3. PK GITANA 4. RDS TABERNERO 5. RSV CORAJE |
SHARON WILLIAMS VICENTE ANDALON PAUL DUFRESNE DANTE MAZZI JORGE VALENZUELA |
Geldings 4-6 Years of Age - Performance 1. CAPPUCCINO 2. RDLF SOBERBIO 3. SEVILLANO DE MSR 4. LRCR SOLDADO SOMBRIO 5. RICO SUAVE S.V.P. |
ANNIE KIESOW SHAWNA VALENZUELA ALFREDO MARTINEZ MARY RYSE LAURIE HART |
Mares 4-6 Years of Age - Performance 1. TOPAZITA D.P.P. 2. PK GITANA |
AUDREY STOCKHAM PAUL DUFRESNE |
Stallions 4-6 Years of Age - Performance 1. RSV CORAJE |
DIANA WHISENANT |
Geldings in Bit Stakes 1. AR SHOGUN 2. RDLF SOBERBIO 3. BARON CHR 4. SENEGAL MSR 5. E.R.B. PRIVILEGIO |
RANCHO ALEGRIA RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA SILVER CLOUD PERUVIANS NdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE RANCHO CHAHUCHU |
Ladies Sidesaddle Class 1. ROSA DE CANADA 2. *FOX PRECIOSA |
JOHN W. &/or LISA SIMUNDS LYSLIE REMME |
NPHC AOTR Purse 1. ALHELI 2. RDS TABERNERO 3. ROCIO DEL MAR 4. SENEGAL MSR 5. TOPAZITA D.P.P. |
LARRY REDMAN JOY REDMAN SHARON WILLIAMS TEREASA LOYD ALYSON STOCKHAM |
Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older - Performance 1. RDS DON CORLEONE 2. TRASTULO 3. QUIETO AZUL 4. LINDO MORENO |
KATIE MILLER DEBORAH SULLENS ROX ANN JOHANSON STUART KEENAN |
Mares 7 Years of Age & Older - Performance 1. TURQUESA MSR 2. CIANA |
SHAWNA VALENZUELA ANGIE EGBERG |
Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older - Performance 1. RDS TABERNERO 2. ORGULLO DEL SOL |
JOY REDMAN LYSLIE REMME |
Showmanship under Saddle 1. ROCIO DEL MAR 2. PK GITANA |
SHARON WILLIAMS PAUL DUFRESNE |
Junior Performance - 12 & Younger 1. SAZON 2. ROSA DE CANADA 3. RDS DON CORLEONE 4. PAMINA 5. TRASTULO |
NICOLE HANSON LISA SIMUNDS MEGAN MILLER LAURA STAPLES RACHEL RIGGLES |
Jack Benny/Mae West - Performance 1. LINDO MORENO 2. RICO SUAVE S.V.P. 3. TRASTULO 4. CELITA |
STUART KEENAN JAYNE McCARTNEY GEORGE SULLENS BOBBY CROSBY |
Costume Class 1. SENEGAL MSR 2. SAZON 3. CAPPUCCINO 4. CALCETA LARGA 5. FINEZA |
ERICA JOHANSON NICOLE HANSON CINDY MCGINNIS ALYSON STOCKHAM FALON STAMEY |
Champagne Class 1. RDLF SOBERBIO 2. CAPPUCCINO 3. PK GITANA 4. SENEGAL MSR 5. LINDO MORENO |
DIANA WHISENANT ANNIE KIESOW PAUL DUFRESNE TEREASA LOYD STUART KEENAN |
Ranch Conjunto 1. RANCHO CHAHUCHU 2. RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA 3. RANCHO CUYAMACA |
|
Champion & Reserve Filly CH MLM ANTRACITA RES WFP MARISCALA |
CLEAR CREEK RANCH WOODWYNDE FARM |
Champion & Reserve Colt CH WFP EL JOVEN PERU RES AGA GUAJIRO |
WOODWYNDE FARM RANCHO/FLORECITA & A. & G. DEL SOLAR |
Champion & Reserve Performance Gelding CH CAPPUCCINO RES RDLF SOBERBIO |
ANNIE KIESOW DIANA WHISENANT |
Champion & Reserve Performance Mare CH TURQUESA MSR RES ALHELI |
SHAWNA VALENZUELA LARRY REDMAN |
Champion & Reserve Performance Stallion CH RDS TABERNERO RES RSV CORAJE |
JOY REDMAN BILL MUHLHAUSER |
Champion & Reserve Gelding CH AR SHOGUN RES LINDO MORENO |
RANCHO ALEGRIA TSABLE SPRINGS PERUVIANS |
Champion & Reserve Mare CH RDS DARIA RES RDLF SENORITA |
RANCHO CUYAMACA RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA |
Champion & Reserve Stallion CH RDLF JEQUE RES RSV ESCORPIO DE ORO |
RANCHO/FLORECITA & A. & G. DEL SOLAR G. RICHEY & J. or S. VALENZUELA |
Outstanding Junior Exhibitor 1. ROSA DE CANADA 2. FINEZA 3. TRASTULO 4. SAZON 5. RDS DON CORLEONE |
LISA SIMUNDS FALON STAMEY RACHEL RIGGLES NICOLE HANSON MEGAN MILLER |
Best Bozal Horse of Show WFP MARISCALA |
WOODWYNDE FARM |
Champion & Reserve Performance Horse CH ROCIO DEL MAR RES RDLF SOBERBIO |
SHARON WILLIAMS VICENTE ANALON |
Best Gaited Horse of Show RDS DARIA |
RANCHO CUYAMACA |
Champion of Champions Performance Gelding SENEGAL MSR |
TEREASA LOYD |
Champion of Champions Performance Mare TURQUESA MSR |
SHAWNA VALENZUELA |
Champion of Champions Performance Stallion RDS TABERNERO |
JOY REDMAN |
Champion of Champions Gelding AR SHOGUN |
RANCHO ALEGRIA |
Champion of Champions Mare MSR NOBLEZA |
TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH |
Champion of Champions Stallion
RDS DON DIEGO DE LA VEGA |
DON DIEGO SYNDICATE |
Congratulations to all of this year's winners!! |